HuffalyticsGAME SCRIPTS // PROJECTIONS // GRADED
‹ ›
NFL · 2026 season · in play

Week 6

14 games on the board · 13 played · slate 3–0 · 14 plans, 149 calls
Plan calls at the line
72–65
Hit rate53%
Graded plans13
Did not play1
Overs at Edge+
53–16
Hit rate77%
At the line34–35 49%
Edge43–26 62%
Unders at Edge+
67–1
Hit rate99%
At the line38–30 56%
Edge62–6 91%
The slate
5 legs
Per leg87.3%
All together50.6%
Fair price-103
So far3–0
Projected leaders
QBDeshaun Watson CLE · 24.0 (9.5)
RBJonathan Taylor IND · 23.1 (21.1)
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba SEA · 21.8 (25.4)
TEBrock Bowers LV · 15.7 (11.0)
Stream picks
KSpencer Shrader vs TEN · 9.5
DEFKC DST vs LAC · 9.0
QBDeshaun Watson vs BAL · 24.0
RBDameon Pierce vs CAR · 16.4
WRJosh Downs vs TEN · 15.3
TECharlie Kolar @ KC · 11.2
SlateLeadersPlayer outlookStreamingRankings
Week 6

The slate

ⓘ Legend
Line · O/U The closing spread from the favorite's side and the market total. Once played, the total shows the points and whether it went over or under. Shown for context: the engine prices player props, not sides.
Model The engine's own margin for the favorite, from its opponent-adjusted efficiency ratings entering the week. Green = the engine likes the favorite more than the line does; amber = it actually likes the dog.
Adj The model margin with the priced injury reports folded in. ↯ marks a game where the injuries flip the engine's side.
Proj · Score The projected score and the final, favorite first.
Overs · Unders The pre-game single-game parlay plan's player calls, split by side: hits–misses once the box score is in, call counts before. A void is a player who did not play.
Plan cushion Every call is read at three rungs of the player's Kalshi ladder. Normal is the line the plan called. Edge is the listed rung nearest halfway between that line and the ladder's last rung on the easy side. Edge+ is that last rung: the lowest N+ on an over, the highest <N on an under. The pills swap the Overs and Unders columns between them; the record beside each pill is the week's total at that cushion.
Report The post-game report's projection grade, shown once reports are written.
Sorting Click any column header to rank by it; click again to flip.
Plan cushion Overs Normal 34–35 · Edge 43–26 · Edge+ 53–16Unders Normal 38–30 · Edge 62–6 · Edge+ 67–1
Game (favorite first) Kickoff Line O/U Model Adj Proj Score OversUnders
LAvsARI 2:05pm -12.5 51.5 34 under +10.5 +11.9 32–20 16–18 2–4 4–1
SFvsWAS MNF -7.5 51.5 +10.1 +9.6 30–22 — 5 calls 6 calls
KCvsLAC 2:25pm -7.5 41.5 28 under +9.7 +10.6 24–17 22–6 4–1 4–1
NEvsNYJ 11:00am -7.5 43.5 45 over +5.3 +3.2 26–18 26–19 2–2 2–4
INDvsTEN 11:00am -6.5 43.5 46 over +6.8 +5.4 25–18 20–26 3–2 2–4
BUF@LV 2:25pm -5.5 53.5 63 over +0.3 -1.2 ↯ 30–24 33–30 4–2 3–2
CAR@PHI⚠ QB PHI: Jalen Hurts Out 11:00am -3 39.5 39 under +0.7 +7.2 21–18 25–14 4–2 2–4
BAL@CLE 11:00am -3 39.5 23 under +3.9 +3.9 21–18 10–13 1–5 4–0
PIT@TB 11:00am -2.5 38.5 45 over +0.4 -0.6 ↯ 20–18 26–19 3–3 3–2
JAXvsHOU 7:30am -2.5 42.5 65 over +5.9 +7.0 22–20 31–34 4–1 1–4
SEA@DEN TNF -2.5 40.5 31 under +0.4 +1.3 22–19 14–17 2–2 4–1
DAL@GB SNF -1.5 53.5 36 under -3.5 -3.2 28–26 13–23 2–4 3–3
NO@NYG 11:00am -1.5 46.5 61 over -4.5 -5.3 24–22 34–27 1–4 2–2 1 void
CHI@ATL 11:00am -1.5 51.5 54 over -1.4 -2.5 26–25 31–23 2–3 4–2
Context

Projected leaders

Expected PPR points from the projected box scores; DEF = fewest projected points allowed. The actual sits in parentheses: green beat the projection, red fell short (defenses the other way round).
#QBProj (act)
1Deshaun WatsonD. Watson CLE24.0 (9.5)
2Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsFP WAS22.7
3Josh AllenJ. Allen BUF20.1 (18.3)
4Brock PurdyB. Purdy SF20.0
5Drake MayeD. MayeFP NE18.8 (23.8)
6Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett ARI18.4 (6.9)
7Matthew StaffordM. Stafford LA17.8 (16.9)
8C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud HOU16.9 (23.0)
9Dak PrescottD. Prescott DAL16.8 (11.0)
10Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsQ CHI16.7 (16.5)
#RBProj (act)
1Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorFP IND23.1 (21.1)
2Jaylen WarrenJ. Warren PIT22.6 (9.8)
3Bijan RobinsonB. Robinson ATL22.5 (7.3)
4Kyren WilliamsK. Williams LA21.2 (9.7)
5Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker III KC20.9 (27.9)
6James CookJ. Cook BUF19.4 (24.3)
7Ashton JeantyA. JeantyFP LV19.0 (15.8)
8D'Andre SwiftD. Swift CHI18.7 (23.0)
9Javonte WilliamsJ. Williams DAL18.4 (13.0)
10Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreyFP SF18.4
#WRProj (act)
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-NjigbaFP SEA21.8 (25.4)
2Zay FlowersZ. FlowersLP BAL18.7 (12.7)
3Drake LondonD. LondonLP ATL17.6 (12.2)
4Puka NacuaP. Nacua LA17.3 (14.0)
5Mike EvansM. EvansQ SF17.2
6Garrett WilsonG. Wilson NYJ17.1 (8.4)
7Chris OlaveC. OlaveQ NO16.4 (14.3)
8Denzel BostonD. BostonLP CLE16.1 (2.5)
9Tetairoa McMillanT. McMillan CAR15.8 (14.6)
10Christian WatsonC. Watson GB15.5 (9.4)
#TEProj (act)
1Brock BowersB. BowersFP LV15.7 (11.0)
2Travis KelceT. Kelce KC14.3 (9.3)
3Trey McBrideT. McBride ARI14.2 (12.3)
4Isaiah LikelyI. LikelyFP NYG13.7 (23.9)
5George KittleG. Kittle SF13.2
6Charlie KolarC. KolarFP LAC11.2 (5.0)
7Brenton StrangeB. Strange JAX10.7 (9.4)
8Mark AndrewsM. AndrewsFP BAL10.1 (1.4)
9Tucker KraftT. Kraft GB10.1 (8.7)
10Hunter HenryH. Henry NE10.0 (14.8)
#DEFProj allowed (act)
1KCKC 17.0 (6)
2NENE 18.0 (19)
3PITPIT 18.0 (19)
4CARCAR 18.2 (14)
5BALBAL 18.2 (13)
6INDIND 18.5 (26)
7SEASEA 19.0 (17)
8LALA 19.5 (18)
9JAXJAX 20.0 (34)
10TBTB 20.5 (26)
Players

Player outlook

The player's offense (pass side for QB, WR and TE, run side for RB) blended with how soft the defenses left on their slate are. 50 is league average; high = strong offense with an easy road. Team data 2026 weeks 1–5, schedule = remaining weeks 6–18. Each team shows its lead player; the arrow opens the rest. Green/amber = top/bottom 10 teams on team columns; top/bottom 25 players on RB and WR stats, 10 on QB and TE. Click a column to rank by it.
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftPass Y/GComp%Pass RtgPass TDINTRush Y/GPPR/G
1Trevor LawrenceT. Lawrence JAX562.9+0.097+0.193+0.14212234.867.1%106.810311.817.4
2Jordan LoveJ. Love GB559.2-0.041+0.117+0.13312281.660.5%95.5103-0.418.0
3Brock PurdyB. Purdy SF558.9+0.194+0.360+0.08112239.269.0%119.313225.623.3
4Dak PrescottD. Prescott DAL558.4+0.152+0.230+0.10412276.267.2%97.29313.218.8
5Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsO PHI558.2-0.095-0.019+0.15512186.657.8%84.78321.416.0
6Matthew StaffordM. Stafford LA556.6+0.110+0.177+0.10312314.464.4%88.3964.217.8
7Jaxson DartJ. DartIR NYG256.5-0.014+0.151+0.10812125.076.5%125.93027.013.7
↳Jameis WinstonJ. Winston NYG456.5-0.014+0.151+0.10812201.257.6%81.26310.513.1
8Joe BurrowJ. Burrow CIN555.4+0.147+0.229+0.08412272.271.4%104.41139.620.2
9Drew LockD. LockLP SEA255.2-0.110+0.082+0.11312211.072.9%127.3406.517.1
↳Sam DarnoldS. Darnold SEA455.2-0.110+0.082+0.11312188.864.3%90.3754.012.5
10Kirk CousinsK. Cousins LV552.0+0.079+0.265+0.05512253.865.1%100.7124-0.418.5
11Josh AllenJ. Allen BUF551.9+0.200+0.350+0.03612249.865.9%99.67447.828.6
12Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsFP WAS351.8-0.002+0.078+0.09112153.060.5%90.83067.721.6
↳Marcus MariotaM. MariotaO WAS351.8-0.002+0.078+0.09112113.364.7%109.94016.311.5
↳Athan KaliakmanisA. Kaliakmanis WAS151.8-0.002+0.078+0.09112186.045.5%60.91116.011.0
13Bo NixB. Nix DEN551.5-0.045-0.011+0.10812188.459.9%80.8637.013.0
14C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud HOU551.1+0.008+0.144+0.07312280.464.3%98.16014.217.8
15Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsQ CHI250.7+0.031+0.136+0.07212203.565.5%92.02153.522.5
↳Case KeenumC. KeenumO CHI250.7+0.031+0.136+0.07212177.566.0%89.7215.012.6
↳Tyson BagentT. Bagent CHI350.7+0.031+0.136+0.07212136.365.6%63.9036.04.1
16Lamar JacksonL. JacksonO BAL450.3+0.181+0.284+0.03912241.870.8%119.66136.019.8
↳Tyler HuntleyT. Huntley BAL250.3+0.181+0.284+0.03912132.078.0%109.82018.014.1
17Geno SmithG. Smith NYJ550.0-0.056-0.023+0.10012216.869.4%104.2608.613.9
18Deshaun WatsonD. Watson CLE549.5-0.048+0.104+0.07112202.064.2%94.17233.415.8
19Drake MayeD. MayeFP NE548.7+0.056+0.175+0.05112245.665.6%88.98732.217.4
20Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett ARI547.0-0.065-0.042+0.08412222.066.3%85.29512.416.9
21Daniel JonesD. JonesFP IND546.8-0.015-0.094+0.09312204.261.4%73.6345.09.5
22Carson WentzC. Wentz MIN246.6-0.112-0.079+0.08912138.059.0%106.4302.512.8
↳Kyler MurrayK. Murray MIN446.6-0.112-0.079+0.08912165.568.3%84.72223.29.9
23Aaron RodgersA. Rodgers PIT546.2-0.002-0.024+0.07512246.859.8%88.91043.616.6
24Patrick MahomesP. MahomesFP KC446.0+0.155+0.156+0.03713259.264.1%106.29210.220.9
25Tyler ShoughT. ShoughFP NO545.3-0.075-0.026+0.06912259.866.8%88.69514.417.0
26Bryce YoungB. YoungFP CAR445.2+0.116+0.203+0.02213317.062.3%100.0924.822.7
27Cam WardC. Ward TEN544.5-0.184-0.238+0.10812179.263.2%77.23311.812.3
28Jared GoffJ. Goff DET542.8+0.116+0.204+0.00512297.067.0%111.31203.223.0
29Baker MayfieldB. MayfieldO TB342.0-0.132-0.218+0.08612205.063.5%80.02221.711.7
↳Jalon DanielsJ. Daniels TB342.0-0.132-0.218+0.08612112.369.1%74.62329.08.1
30Malik WillisM. Willis MIA540.1-0.126-0.162+0.06312169.856.2%68.42437.212.1
31Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr.Q ATL339.4-0.030-0.078+0.04112239.767.5%104.8311.313.7
↳Cooper RushC. Rush ATL239.4-0.030-0.078+0.04112114.556.4%42.51410.02.6
↳Jack StrandJ. Strand ATL139.4-0.030-0.078+0.0411259.053.3%35.10116.0-0.0
32Justin HerbertJ. Herbert LAC539.2-0.266-0.237+0.07212187.459.4%70.25728.410.7
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Rush EPASched EPAGms LeftRush Y/GYds/AttYBC/AttRush TDTgt/GRec Y/GPPR/G
1Derrick HenryD. Henry BAL560.5+0.181+0.051-0.0891295.24.211.8971.812.422.4
↳Justice HillJ. Hill BAL560.5+0.181+0.051-0.0891226.67.393.6102.09.85.0
2Bhayshul TutenB. Tuten JAX560.0+0.097-0.050-0.0701269.84.261.7122.015.612.7
↳Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr. JAX560.0+0.097-0.050-0.0701222.64.042.4620.21.25.0
3Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon IIQ MIA459.1-0.126-0.084-0.0681259.05.023.0431.23.512.0
↳De'Von AchaneD. AchaneIR MIA359.1-0.126-0.084-0.0681242.33.742.3504.016.38.2
4Bucky IrvingB. Irving TB558.7-0.132+0.016-0.0901281.25.272.5223.614.215.7
↳Kenny GainwellK. Gainwell TB558.7-0.132+0.016-0.090128.82.590.8803.210.85.4
5Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorFP IND558.0-0.015+0.094-0.1111279.63.942.0663.821.219.5
6Chase BrownC. Brown CIN557.8+0.147-0.054-0.0811249.23.462.1415.624.813.0
↳Samaje PerineS. Perine CIN557.8+0.147-0.054-0.0811222.04.072.5902.012.26.0
7Jahmyr GibbsJ. Gibbs DET556.9+0.116-0.024-0.09212100.84.803.3676.848.630.7
8Jaylen WarrenJ. Warren PIT556.6-0.002+0.046-0.1081282.05.862.6415.246.018.6
↳Rico DowdleR. DowdleQ PIT256.6-0.002+0.046-0.1081218.52.471.7303.514.05.2
9James CookJ. Cook BUF556.2+0.200-0.016-0.09712106.45.603.8352.26.217.9
10Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker III KC454.9+0.155+0.153-0.14013134.26.173.1044.821.027.5
↳Emmett JohnsonE. Johnson KC454.9+0.155+0.153-0.1401314.03.501.5001.218.54.5
11Rhamondre StevensonR. Stevenson NE553.8+0.056-0.131-0.0861245.43.982.2623.822.212.2
↳TreVeyon HendersonT. HendersonQ NE453.8+0.056-0.131-0.0861240.83.882.2911.05.56.6
12Bijan RobinsonB. Robinson ATL553.1-0.030+0.021-0.12112116.05.692.9945.030.424.2
↳Brian RobinsonB. Robinson ATL553.1-0.030+0.021-0.1211242.04.121.6740.84.210.0
13Breece HallB. HallO NYJ353.0-0.056-0.109-0.0951254.33.201.8413.334.014.2
↳Braelon AllenB. Allen NYJ553.0-0.056-0.109-0.0951247.24.142.2622.23.88.9
14Tony PollardT. PollardFP TEN552.1-0.184-0.105-0.1001254.64.012.4612.44.88.7
↳Tyjae SpearsT. SpearsQ TEN552.1-0.184-0.105-0.1001213.03.822.0603.213.65.1
15Aaron JonesA. JonesQ MIN551.8-0.112-0.162-0.0901282.04.232.6423.614.414.0
↳Jordan MasonJ. MasonIR MIN151.8-0.112-0.162-0.0901259.03.931.6010.00.011.9
16Chuba HubbardC. Hubbard CAR449.0+0.116-0.081-0.1221376.55.023.2032.821.019.8
↳Jonathon BrooksJ. BrooksIR CAR249.0+0.116-0.081-0.1221315.03.332.6701.521.54.7
17Travis EtienneT. EtienneIR NO348.1-0.075-0.171-0.1081242.74.272.5004.317.010.3
↳Alvin KamaraA. KamaraQ NO448.1-0.075-0.171-0.1081221.53.071.5724.010.29.4
↳Kendre MillerK. Miller NO448.1-0.075-0.171-0.1081220.82.861.6921.53.86.0
18D'Andre SwiftD. Swift CHI547.4+0.031-0.113-0.1241270.84.542.5843.222.816.2
↳Kyle MonangaiK. MonangaiO CHI447.4+0.031-0.113-0.1241281.05.402.8531.29.814.8
↳Roschon JohnsonR. Johnson CHI347.4+0.031-0.113-0.124127.32.441.7802.713.74.1
19Javonte WilliamsJ. Williams DAL547.3+0.152-0.020-0.1441255.23.732.2664.018.819.2
↳Tyler GoodsonT. Goodson DAL247.3+0.152-0.020-0.1441217.03.782.6701.0-2.52.0
20MarShawn LloydM. Lloyd GB547.0-0.041-0.340-0.0781222.42.801.8222.611.08.5
↳Pierre StrongP. Strong GB147.0-0.041-0.340-0.078127.01.401.0004.011.04.8
↳Chris BrooksC. BrooksIR GB447.0-0.041-0.340-0.0781217.54.673.6001.26.03.1
↳Kaleb JohnsonK. Johnson GB547.0-0.041-0.340-0.0781221.23.931.6700.62.02.1
21Quinshon JudkinsQ. JudkinsO CLE546.4-0.048-0.341-0.0811244.23.031.5314.020.411.3
22David MontgomeryD. MontgomeryO HOU545.9+0.008-0.253-0.1021227.62.651.5621.413.49.1
↳Woody MarksW. Marks HOU545.9+0.008-0.253-0.1021229.83.472.1422.610.88.7
23RJ HarveyR. Harvey DEN445.7-0.045-0.098-0.1361214.03.732.5305.533.09.7
↳Jonah ColemanJ. ColemanIR DEN245.7-0.045-0.098-0.1361219.53.902.9011.59.57.4
↳J.K. DobbinsJ.K. Dobbins DEN545.7-0.045-0.098-0.1361245.83.581.8911.24.47.2
24Jeremiyah LoveJ. LoveO ARI545.6-0.065-0.106-0.1351249.03.661.8712.87.210.2
↳Tyler AllgeierT. Allgeier ARI545.6-0.065-0.106-0.1351223.83.401.9112.48.86.9
25Saquon BarkleyS. BarkleyO PHI444.5-0.095-0.218-0.1171245.55.062.4701.82.05.8
↳Tank BigsbyT. BigsbyIR PHI444.5-0.095-0.218-0.1171222.83.251.5711.02.54.3
↳Will ShipleyW. ShipleyO PHI544.5-0.095-0.218-0.1171211.42.851.7511.66.24.0
↳Dameon PierceD. Pierce PHI144.5-0.095-0.218-0.1171214.01.27-0.2705.0-2.03.2
26Cam SkatteboC. Skattebo NYG543.9-0.014-0.224-0.1191258.83.631.6412.415.810.3
↳Devin SingletaryD. Singletary NYG243.9-0.014-0.224-0.1191212.52.781.2202.511.07.4
↳Najee HarrisN. HarrisFP NYG443.9-0.014-0.224-0.1191224.23.591.5600.21.22.8
27Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreyFP SF543.6+0.194-0.041-0.1591257.24.692.8455.027.418.3
↳Kaelon BlackK. BlackDNP SF543.6+0.194-0.041-0.1591227.23.682.1600.41.03.0
28Ashton JeantyA. JeantyFP LV543.3+0.079-0.196-0.1281258.23.311.6506.043.016.9
↳Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr. LV543.3+0.079-0.196-0.1281225.05.002.2810.80.84.2
29Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittO WAS543.0-0.002-0.124-0.1451247.83.572.1821.48.09.0
↳Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteLP WAS443.0-0.002-0.124-0.1451229.54.072.4102.513.28.3
↳Austin EkelerA. EkelerLP WAS243.0-0.002-0.124-0.1451214.04.002.5701.513.03.7
30Omarion HamptonO. Hampton LAC539.6-0.266-0.300-0.1261254.23.711.9631.27.09.9
↳Keaton MitchellK. Mitchell LAC539.6-0.266-0.300-0.1261227.04.092.2702.810.47.3
↳Kimani VidalK. Vidal LAC439.6-0.266-0.300-0.1261222.06.292.5712.06.06.8
31Kyren WilliamsK. Williams LA538.8+0.110-0.034-0.1861268.64.902.6946.640.021.9
↳Blake CorumB. Corum LA538.8+0.110-0.034-0.1861236.24.763.3412.214.67.7
↳Ronnie RiversR. RiversIR LA138.8+0.110-0.034-0.1861219.03.801.6001.05.03.4
32Emanuel WilsonE. Wilson SEA538.3-0.110-0.385-0.1151250.23.442.0521.410.010.2
↳George HolaniG. HolaniFP SEA538.3-0.110-0.385-0.1151215.42.961.7702.415.24.9
↳Jadarian PriceJ. PriceIR SEA338.3-0.110-0.385-0.1151239.74.252.5702.37.04.7
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftTgt/GRec/GRec Y/GYds/RecRec TDPPR/G
1Parker WashingtonP. Washington JAX562.9+0.097+0.193+0.142127.04.470.416.0416.3
↳Jakobi MeyersJ. Meyers JAX562.9+0.097+0.193+0.142123.63.040.413.529.5
↳Brian Thomas Jr.B. Thomas Jr. JAX562.9+0.097+0.193+0.142123.41.821.011.715.1
2Christian WatsonC. Watson GB559.2-0.041+0.117+0.133128.05.294.818.2621.9
↳Matthew GoldenM. Golden GB559.2-0.041+0.117+0.133128.84.879.416.5215.7
↳Jayden ReedJ. ReedIR GB259.2-0.041+0.117+0.133124.02.012.06.003.2
3Mike EvansM. EvansQ SF558.9+0.194+0.360+0.081126.84.865.213.6315.3
↳Deebo Samuel Sr.D. Samuel Sr.O SF558.9+0.194+0.360+0.081124.03.241.212.9312.1
↳Demarcus RobinsonD. RobinsonIR SF258.9+0.194+0.360+0.081123.02.542.016.819.7
4CeeDee LambC. LambFP DAL558.4+0.152+0.230+0.1041210.27.8101.413.0423.0
↳George PickensG. Pickens DAL558.4+0.152+0.230+0.104128.25.471.013.1113.7
↳Ryan FlournoyR. Flournoy DAL558.4+0.152+0.230+0.104125.43.238.812.107.1
5DeVonta SmithD. SmithFP PHI358.2-0.095-0.019+0.155129.06.378.312.4116.2
↳Dontayvion WicksD. WicksQ PHI558.2-0.095-0.019+0.155125.63.452.015.319.8
↳Makai LemonM. LemonQ PHI558.2-0.095-0.019+0.155124.43.021.67.205.1
6Puka NacuaP. Nacua LA356.6+0.110+0.177+0.1031215.010.3112.310.9125.9
↳Davante AdamsD. Adams LA556.6+0.110+0.177+0.103129.05.488.216.3419.0
↳Konata MumpfieldK. Mumpfield LA456.6+0.110+0.177+0.103123.51.528.018.715.8
7Malik NabersM. Nabers NYG556.5-0.014+0.151+0.108129.25.865.811.3214.8
↳Malachi FieldsM. Fields NYG556.5-0.014+0.151+0.108123.42.029.214.616.1
↳Darnell MooneyD. MooneyQ NYG556.5-0.014+0.151+0.108123.41.621.813.604.0
8Ja'Marr ChaseJ. Chase CIN555.4+0.147+0.229+0.084127.65.457.810.7416.0
↳Tee HigginsT. Higgins CIN555.4+0.147+0.229+0.084128.65.484.615.7115.1
↳Mitchell TinsleyM. Tinsley CIN155.4+0.147+0.229+0.084127.03.049.016.307.9
↳Dohnte MeyersD. Meyers CIN555.4+0.147+0.229+0.084123.62.628.210.805.6
9Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJ. Smith-NjigbaFP SEA555.2-0.110+0.082+0.1131210.07.4116.615.8727.9
↳Cooper KuppC. Kupp SEA555.2-0.110+0.082+0.113123.02.225.811.716.0
↳Rashid ShaheedR. Shaheed SEA555.2-0.110+0.082+0.113123.81.819.210.705.7
10Tre TuckerT. Tucker LV552.0+0.079+0.265+0.055125.63.854.814.4110.4
↳Jack BechJ. BechIR LV252.0+0.079+0.265+0.055123.02.524.09.617.9
↳Jalen NailorJ. NailorFP LV352.0+0.079+0.265+0.055123.71.717.310.403.4
11Keon ColemanK. ColemanFP BUF551.9+0.200+0.350+0.036123.63.044.814.929.9
↳DJ MooreD. MooreO BUF451.9+0.200+0.350+0.036125.03.044.514.819.1
↳Khalil ShakirK. Shakir BUF551.9+0.200+0.350+0.036125.23.651.214.208.3
↳Josh PalmerJ. PalmerQ BUF351.9+0.200+0.350+0.036123.01.026.726.727.7
12Stefon DiggsS. DiggsQ WAS451.8-0.002+0.078+0.091127.84.542.59.4313.2
↳Terry McLaurinT. McLaurinLP WAS451.8-0.002+0.078+0.091126.53.550.814.5110.6
↳Antonio WilliamsA. Williams WAS551.8-0.002+0.078+0.091124.43.031.010.317.3
↳Dyami BrownD. Brown WAS551.8-0.002+0.078+0.091123.01.617.611.003.0
13Jaylen WaddleJ. WaddleQ DEN551.5-0.045-0.011+0.108126.23.640.811.319.7
↳Pat BryantP. BryantIR DEN451.5-0.045-0.011+0.108123.02.233.214.818.0
↳Courtland SuttonC. Sutton DEN551.5-0.045-0.011+0.108125.02.220.89.515.5
14Nico CollinsN. CollinsLP HOU351.1+0.008+0.144+0.073128.36.383.013.1320.9
↳Jaylin NoelJ. Noel HOU551.1+0.008+0.144+0.073123.42.645.417.518.9
↳Xavier HutchinsonX. Hutchinson HOU551.1+0.008+0.144+0.073126.23.246.214.407.9
↳Kayshon BoutteK. Boutte HOU551.1+0.008+0.144+0.073123.62.430.612.805.5
↳Jared WayneJ. Wayne HOU451.1+0.008+0.144+0.073123.01.016.216.202.6
15Luther Burden IIIL. Burden III CHI550.7+0.031+0.136+0.072127.04.653.211.6111.2
↳Kalif RaymondK. Raymond CHI550.7+0.031+0.136+0.072125.44.845.29.4110.5
↳Rome OdunzeR. Odunze CHI550.7+0.031+0.136+0.072125.83.454.616.108.5
16Zay FlowersZ. FlowersLP BAL450.3+0.181+0.284+0.039127.86.5101.215.6220.5
↳Rashod BatemanR. BatemanO BAL550.3+0.181+0.284+0.039124.23.246.614.619.1
↳Ja'Kobi LaneJ. LaneQ BAL150.3+0.181+0.284+0.039123.01.011.011.002.1
17Garrett WilsonG. Wilson NYJ550.0-0.056-0.023+0.100128.46.274.812.1317.3
↳Adonai MitchellA. MitchellO NYJ250.0-0.056-0.023+0.100127.54.561.513.7010.7
↳Tim PatrickT. Patrick NYJ150.0-0.056-0.023+0.100123.02.026.013.004.6
18Denzel BostonD. BostonLP CLE549.5-0.048+0.104+0.071125.83.266.020.6313.8
↳KC ConcepcionK. ConcepcionFP CLE549.5-0.048+0.104+0.071125.83.629.88.306.4
↳Isaiah BondI. Bond CLE349.5-0.048+0.104+0.071123.01.728.717.204.5
↳Jerry JeudyJ. Jeudy CLE449.5-0.048+0.104+0.071123.82.020.210.104.0
19Romeo DoubsR. DoubsO NE548.7+0.056+0.175+0.051124.62.643.816.829.4
↳Mack HollinsM. HollinsIR NE448.7+0.056+0.175+0.051125.03.852.213.909.0
↳DeMario DouglasD. Douglas NE548.7+0.056+0.175+0.051124.42.629.411.327.9
↳Efton Chism IIIE. Chism III NE448.7+0.056+0.175+0.051123.22.224.510.916.4
↳A.J. BrownA.J. BrownQ NE148.7+0.056+0.175+0.051124.03.026.08.705.6
20Michael WilsonM. Wilson ARI547.0-0.065-0.042+0.0841210.25.857.69.9112.8
↳Kendrick BourneK. Bourne ARI447.0-0.065-0.042+0.084125.54.244.510.508.7
↳Reggie VirgilR. Virgil ARI147.0-0.065-0.042+0.084125.02.029.014.504.9
↳Marvin Harrison Jr.M. Harrison Jr. ARI447.0-0.065-0.042+0.084123.21.221.217.014.9
21Keenan AllenK. AllenFP IND446.8-0.015-0.094+0.093127.24.536.28.119.6
↳Josh DownsJ. DownsFP IND546.8-0.015-0.094+0.093126.84.049.812.409.0
↳Alec PierceA. PierceIR IND246.8-0.015-0.094+0.093123.52.536.014.406.1
↳Laquon TreadwellL. Treadwell IND546.8-0.015-0.094+0.093123.82.231.414.305.3
↳Ashton DulinA. DulinO IND246.8-0.015-0.094+0.093123.51.514.59.703.0
22Justin JeffersonJ. Jefferson MIN446.6-0.112-0.079+0.089126.04.864.513.6315.9
↳Jordan AddisonJ. Addison MIN446.6-0.112-0.079+0.089125.52.840.814.818.3
23DK MetcalfD. MetcalfDNP PIT546.2-0.002-0.024+0.075127.43.845.011.819.7
↳Roman WilsonR. WilsonO PIT546.2-0.002-0.024+0.075125.02.837.613.429.0
↳Germie BernardG. Bernard PIT446.2-0.002-0.024+0.075125.03.235.010.806.8
↳Michael PittmanM. PittmanIR PIT346.2-0.002-0.024+0.075124.02.329.712.705.3
24Rashee RiceR. RiceO KC346.0+0.155+0.156+0.037135.74.363.314.6112.7
↳Tyquan ThorntonT. ThorntonIR KC446.0+0.155+0.156+0.037133.82.854.819.9211.2
↳Xavier WorthyX. Worthy KC446.0+0.155+0.156+0.037135.53.533.29.518.3
25Chris OlaveC. OlaveQ NO545.3-0.075-0.026+0.0691210.87.8107.413.8119.7
↳Devaughn VeleD. Vele NO545.3-0.075-0.026+0.069127.45.050.410.1212.4
↳Bryce LanceB. Lance NO545.3-0.075-0.026+0.069123.21.011.411.402.1
26Tetairoa McMillanT. McMillan CAR445.2+0.116+0.203+0.022139.86.596.214.8218.6
↳Jalen CokerJ. CokerFP CAR345.2+0.116+0.203+0.022137.36.074.012.3217.4
↳John Metchie IIIJ. Metchie III CAR345.2+0.116+0.203+0.022133.31.718.711.215.5
↳Xavier LegetteX. LegetteIR CAR245.2+0.116+0.203+0.022133.01.032.032.004.2
27Wan'Dale RobinsonW. Robinson TEN544.5-0.184-0.238+0.108126.04.435.28.0210.3
↳Carnell TateC. Tate TEN544.5-0.184-0.238+0.108127.44.654.811.909.7
28Amon-Ra St. BrownA. St. Brown DET542.8+0.116+0.204+0.0051211.47.474.410.1520.8
↳Jameson WilliamsJ. Williams DET542.8+0.116+0.204+0.005125.83.655.215.3211.5
↳Isaac TeSlaaI. TeSlaa DET542.8+0.116+0.204+0.005123.81.837.420.805.5
29Emeka EgbukaE. Egbuka TB542.0-0.132-0.218+0.086126.64.238.49.1110.7
↳Chris Godwin Jr.C. Godwin Jr.FP TB542.0-0.132-0.218+0.086124.23.835.89.407.7
↳Ted Hurst IIIT. Hurst III TB442.0-0.132-0.218+0.086124.02.032.016.016.7
30Malik WashingtonM. Washington MIA540.1-0.126-0.162+0.063127.24.652.411.4010.0
↳Caleb DouglasC. DouglasO MIA240.1-0.126-0.162+0.063125.03.556.516.109.2
↳Kevin Coleman Jr.K. Coleman Jr. MIA440.1-0.126-0.162+0.063124.21.29.07.213.7
↳Chris BellC. Bell MIA540.1-0.126-0.162+0.063123.01.018.418.403.4
31Drake LondonD. LondonLP ATL539.4-0.030-0.078+0.041127.25.497.618.1015.2
↳Jahan DotsonJ. Dotson ATL539.4-0.030-0.078+0.041123.41.629.818.615.8
32Ladd McConkeyL. McConkeyO LAC439.2-0.266-0.237+0.072124.23.045.815.219.1
↳Tre HarrisT. HarrisO LAC539.2-0.266-0.237+0.072125.03.045.015.007.5
↳Quentin JohnstonQ. JohnstonFP LAC439.2-0.266-0.237+0.072124.81.827.015.404.5
↳Brenen ThompsonB. ThompsonQ LAC139.2-0.266-0.237+0.072123.01.013.013.002.3
#PlayerTeamGPOutlookTm EPATm Pass EPASched EPAGms LeftTgt/GRec/GRec Y/GYds/RecRec TDPPR/G
1Brenton StrangeB. Strange JAX562.9+0.097+0.193+0.142125.24.247.011.2110.1
2Tucker KraftT. Kraft GB559.2-0.041+0.117+0.133125.84.042.410.619.5
↳Mark RedmanM. Redman GB159.2-0.041+0.117+0.133122.02.029.014.504.9
↳Jonnu SmithJ. Smith GB359.2-0.041+0.117+0.133122.31.728.317.004.5
3George KittleG. Kittle SF558.9+0.194+0.360+0.081125.64.253.612.8414.4
4Jake FergusonJ. Ferguson DAL558.4+0.152+0.230+0.104124.23.020.46.838.2
5Dallas GoedertD. Goedert PHI358.2-0.095-0.019+0.155125.33.739.710.8211.6
↳Zach ErtzZ. Ertz PHI358.2-0.095-0.019+0.155122.71.07.37.301.7
6Tyler HigbeeT. HigbeeDNP LA456.6+0.110+0.177+0.103126.25.056.011.2111.6
↳Terrance FergusonT. FergusonIR LA356.6+0.110+0.177+0.103124.02.321.09.016.4
7Isaiah LikelyI. LikelyFP NYG556.5-0.014+0.151+0.108129.66.656.88.6417.1
↳Theo JohnsonT. JohnsonO NYG456.5-0.014+0.151+0.108122.21.013.813.813.9
8Mike GesickiM. Gesicki CIN455.4+0.147+0.229+0.084124.23.039.813.2413.0
↳Erick AllE. All CIN255.4+0.147+0.229+0.084123.02.515.06.004.0
↳Drew SampleD. Sample CIN355.4+0.147+0.229+0.084122.01.78.04.802.5
9AJ BarnerA. Barner SEA555.2-0.110+0.082+0.113124.02.424.410.206.1
10Brock BowersB. BowersFP LV352.0+0.079+0.265+0.0551211.38.0104.013.0323.7
↳Michael MayerM. Mayer LV552.0+0.079+0.265+0.055125.04.234.28.118.8
11Dalton KincaidD. KincaidQ BUF551.9+0.200+0.350+0.036124.23.255.417.319.9
12Chig OkonkwoC. Okonkwo WAS351.8-0.002+0.078+0.091124.32.727.010.105.4
13Evan EngramE. Engram DEN551.5-0.045-0.011+0.108123.42.024.212.115.6
↳Adam TrautmanA. Trautman DEN251.5-0.045-0.011+0.108122.01.05.05.001.5
14Dalton SchultzD. SchultzLP HOU551.1+0.008+0.144+0.073126.24.848.810.209.7
↳Foster MoreauF. Moreau HOU551.1+0.008+0.144+0.073122.41.813.07.214.3
15Colston LovelandC. Loveland CHI550.7+0.031+0.136+0.072124.62.622.08.504.8
16Mark AndrewsM. AndrewsFP BAL550.3+0.181+0.284+0.039126.04.435.48.018.7
17Kenyon SadiqK. SadiqQ NYJ550.0-0.056-0.023+0.100124.22.829.210.417.8
↳Jeremy RuckertJ. Ruckert NYJ350.0-0.056-0.023+0.100122.72.716.06.016.3
↳Mason TaylorM. Taylor NYJ250.0-0.056-0.023+0.100123.02.511.04.403.6
18Harold Fannin Jr.H. Fannin Jr. CLE549.5-0.048+0.104+0.071125.43.631.48.7310.3
19Hunter HenryH. Henry NE548.7+0.056+0.175+0.051123.83.035.411.817.7
↳Eli RaridonE. Raridon NE448.7+0.056+0.175+0.051122.22.025.212.616.0
20Trey McBrideT. McBride ARI547.0-0.065-0.042+0.0841211.28.461.67.3318.2
↳Teagan QuitorianoT. Quitoriano ARI147.0-0.065-0.042+0.084122.02.015.07.5215.5
↳Elijah HigginsE. Higgins ARI447.0-0.065-0.042+0.084122.02.024.012.015.9
21Tyler WarrenT. WarrenO IND546.8-0.015-0.094+0.093127.26.042.67.1214.0
22T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonO MIN546.6-0.112-0.079+0.089125.44.640.48.819.8
↳Gavin BartholomewG. Bartholomew MIN246.6-0.112-0.079+0.089123.53.018.56.204.9
23Pat FreiermuthP. FreiermuthQ PIT546.2-0.002-0.024+0.075125.23.833.88.9412.1
↳Darnell WashingtonD. Washington PIT546.2-0.002-0.024+0.075123.22.226.211.916.0
24Travis KelceT. Kelce KC446.0+0.155+0.156+0.037135.54.061.515.4213.2
↳Noah GrayN. Gray KC446.0+0.155+0.156+0.037132.01.515.210.203.0
25Juwan JohnsonJ. Johnson NO545.3-0.075-0.026+0.069126.45.049.69.9313.2
↳Noah FantN. Fant NO445.3-0.075-0.026+0.069123.22.218.28.138.6
26Darren WallerD. WallerFP CAR445.2+0.116+0.203+0.022134.83.237.011.429.9
↳Tommy TrembleT. TrembleFP CAR445.2+0.116+0.203+0.022133.82.820.57.504.8
27Gunnar HelmG. Helm TEN544.5-0.184-0.238+0.108122.61.812.06.703.4
28Sam LaPortaS. LaPorta DET542.8+0.116+0.204+0.005127.45.463.211.7315.3
29Cade OttonC. Otton TB542.0-0.132-0.218+0.086125.43.636.410.107.2
30Greg DulcichG. Dulcich MIA440.1-0.126-0.162+0.063124.23.231.89.806.9
31Kyle PittsK. Pitts ATL539.4-0.030-0.078+0.041123.02.021.810.915.4
↳Austin HooperA. Hooper ATL339.4-0.030-0.078+0.041122.31.713.38.015.0
32David NjokuD. NjokuIR LAC239.2-0.266-0.237+0.072124.03.033.511.206.4
↳Oronde Gadsden IIO. Gadsden II LAC539.2-0.266-0.237+0.072123.21.817.29.614.8
↳Charlie KolarC. KolarFP LAC339.2-0.266-0.237+0.072122.32.019.39.703.3
Streaming

Streaming, week 6

Kickers and defenses ranked by the walk-forward models; QB, RB, WR and TE streamers (outside the starter line by season-to-date PPR) ranked by the game projection engine. Top 5 in each tab are the week's stream picks; once played, a pick is a hit when it finishes top 10.
The market's implied team points carry most of it; an offense that sustains drives without explosives (high success rate, low EPA) turns scoring into field goals. Backtest 2021-25: weekly top-5 averaged 8.84 vs a 7.86 field. Green/amber = better/worse than this week's field. This week: stream picks averaged 9.0 vs field 9.6, 1 of 5 finished top 10.
#KickerTeamOppImpliedOff SROff EPAStallAvgProjActual
1Spencer ShraderS. Shrader streamINDTEN25.044%0.0253%12.49.59
2Blake GrupeB. Grupe streamLAARI ⌂32.049%0.1335%6.79.14
3Jason MyersJ. Myers streamSEA@ DEN21.544%-0.0445%10.88.97
4Tyler BassT. Bass streamBUF@ LV ⌂29.549%0.1732%7.68.917
5Cairo SantosC. Santos streamCHI@ ATL ⌂26.547%0.0643%8.48.88
6Nick FolkN. Folk ATLCHI ⌂25.046%0.0052%8.58.51
7Eddy PineiroE. Pineiro SFWAS29.551%0.1436%7.78.5—
8Matt GayM. Gay LVBUF ⌂24.042%-0.0653%8.28.312
9Harrison ButkerH. Butker KCLAC24.546%0.0946%8.48.211
10Ka'imi FairbairnK. Fairbairn HOU@ JAX20.043%-0.0157%11.38.111
11Tyler LoopT. Loop BAL@ CLE21.348%0.1142%9.58.13
12Andy BorregalesA. Borregales NENYJ25.548%0.1038%7.38.07
13Cam LittleC. Little JAXHOU22.545%0.0743%9.28.09
14Brandon AubreyB. Aubrey DAL@ GB27.548%0.1446%9.68.01
15Chase McLaughlinC. McLaughlin TBPIT18.042%-0.0652%9.37.817
16Chris BoswellC. Boswell PIT@ TB20.544%0.0249%8.47.617
17Ryan FitzgeraldR. Fitzgerald CAR@ PHI21.343%0.0344%7.97.59
18Andre SzmytA. Szmyt CLEBAL18.337%-0.1154%7.77.47
19Daniel CarlsonD. Carlson NO@ NYG24.043%-0.0846%6.07.413
20Jason SandersJ. Sanders NYJ@ NE18.042%-0.1155%7.57.315
21Dominic ZvadaD. Zvada NYGNO22.542%0.0154%8.07.38
22Wil LutzW. Lutz DENSEA19.042%0.0053%7.07.17
23Chad RylandC. Ryland ARI@ LA ⌂19.543%-0.0346%7.77.119
24Joey SlyeJ. Slye TEN@ IND18.538%-0.1756%5.77.018
25Cameron DickerC. Dicker LAC@ KC17.041%-0.1352%7.76.96
26Trey SmackT. Smack GBDAL26.045%0.0646%6.86.712
27Jake ElliottJ. Elliott PHICAR18.339%-0.0435%6.36.62
28Drew StevensD. Stevens WAS@ SF22.042%0.0049%7.06.6—
A low opponent implied total plus being the favorite carries most of it; giveaway-prone and often-sacked offenses donate. Backtest 2021-25: weekly top-5 averaged 8.97 vs a 6.28 field. Green/amber = better/worse than this week's field. This week: stream picks averaged 8.8 vs field 6.3, 3 of 5 finished top 10.
#DefenseOppOpp impEdgeOpp EPAOpp SRSackedGive/gAvgProjActual
1KC DSTstreamLAC17.07.5-0.1341%10%1.65.59.015
2PIT DSTstream@ TB18.02.5-0.0642%8%1.37.38.910
3CAR DSTstream@ PHI18.33.0-0.0439%7%0.96.88.64
4BAL DSTstream@ CLE18.33.0-0.1137%8%1.15.08.59
5NE DSTstreamNYJ18.07.5-0.1142%10%0.76.67.86
6SEA DST@ DEN19.02.50.0042%3%0.99.07.73
7LA DSTARI ⌂19.512.5-0.0343%6%0.85.87.33
8IND DSTTEN18.56.5-0.1738%6%0.83.97.22
9DEN DSTSEA21.5-2.5-0.0444%6%1.58.17.212
10HOU DST@ JAX22.5-2.50.0745%7%0.87.67.01
11JAX DSTHOU20.02.5-0.0143%5%0.58.16.81
12TB DSTPIT20.5-2.50.0244%6%0.85.66.77
13NO DST@ NYG22.51.50.0142%8%1.14.36.713
14SF DSTWAS22.07.50.0042%6%0.75.46.6—
15PHI DSTCAR21.3-3.00.0343%6%1.05.36.42
16CLE DSTBAL21.3-3.00.1148%7%0.76.76.39
17BUF DST@ LV ⌂24.05.5-0.0642%7%0.84.95.91
18NYG DSTNO24.0-1.5-0.0843%6%1.35.65.81
19NYJ DST@ NE25.5-7.50.1048%7%1.55.35.54
20TEN DST@ IND25.0-6.50.0244%5%1.44.05.421
21CHI DST@ ATL ⌂25.01.50.0046%6%1.06.65.311
22DAL DST@ GB26.01.50.0645%5%0.92.35.35
23LAC DST@ KC24.5-7.50.0946%5%0.75.75.14
24LV DSTBUF ⌂29.5-5.50.1749%7%1.56.04.51
25GB DSTDAL27.5-1.50.1448%3%0.85.44.49
26ATL DSTCHI ⌂26.5-1.50.0647%4%1.05.44.35
27WAS DST@ SF29.5-7.50.1451%3%0.84.53.1—
28ARI DST@ LA ⌂32.0-12.50.1349%3%0.93.22.15
Every starting QB, one per team; the top 12 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–5 are badged starters. Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 16.0 vs a 14.4 streamer field, 3 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DAttPass ydsPass TDINTRushAvgProjActual
1Deshaun WatsonD. Watson streamCLEBAL18.338.2%-3.37.00.031.5262191641.3300.780852915.8 (5)24.09.5
2Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsFP starterWAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.532.52111.490.586721.6 (3)22.7—
3Josh AllenJ. Allen starterBUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.530.5332372551.3620.80036128.6 (5)20.118.3
4Brock PurdyB. Purdy starterSFWAS29.541.1%-0.57.1+0.032.42402.050.732323.3 (5)20.0—
5Drake MayeD. MayeFP streamNENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.531.8322252351.7330.680292417.4 (5)18.823.8✓
6Jacoby BrissettJ. Brissett streamARI@ LA19.540.9%-0.76.3-0.733.1352062181.4200.68141216.9 (5)18.46.9
7Matthew StaffordM. Stafford streamLAARI32.039.6%-2.08.1+1.133.8332582222.0420.7305017.8 (5)17.816.9✓
8C.J. StroudC.J. Stroud streamHOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.433.8342483121.2230.78123517.8 (5)16.923.0✓
9Dak PrescottD. Prescott starterDAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.433.6542322581.6910.89215718.8 (5)16.811.0
10Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsQ starterCHI@ ATL26.538.6%-3.06.5-0.535.1362363051.1810.59021322.5 (2)16.716.5
11Tyler ShoughT. ShoughFP NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.334.2302281441.6030.790173217.0 (5)16.627.0✓
12Jordan LoveJ. Love starterGBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.631.9412402762.0110.60101218.0 (5)16.520.2
13Kirk CousinsK. Cousins starterLVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.234.8412513131.9120.7510018.5 (5)16.218.5
14Trevor LawrenceT. Lawrence JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.131.5412323061.6040.701121117.4 (5)16.027.3✓
15Jameis WinstonJ. Winston NYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.231.7262201521.8010.90214413.1 (4)15.96.5
16Bryce YoungB. YoungFP starterCAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.034.7392512811.4820.6609622.7 (4)15.919.8
17Patrick MahomesP. MahomesFP starterKCLAC24.540.8%-0.87.1+0.130.7302242721.6300.701101620.9 (4)15.510.5
18Justin HerbertJ. Herbert LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.431.3372082041.0500.701262610.7 (5)15.08.8
19Sam DarnoldS. Darnold SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.231.2512252781.5600.76281912.5 (4)14.811.0
20Cam WardC. Ward TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.631.9222221021.1210.57115712.3 (5)14.46.8
21Aaron RodgersA. Rodgers PIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.032.8492222531.6620.7112-116.6 (5)14.416.0✓
22Tyler HuntleyT. Huntley BAL@ CLE21.341.4%-0.26.9-0.131.5312351651.1710.790102814.1 (2)14.013.4✓
23Geno SmithG. Smith NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.130.9302182521.1510.76113-113.9 (5)13.712.0
24Jalon DanielsJ. Daniels TBPIT18.042.0%+0.47.2+0.230.7432081641.0110.80220398.1 (3)13.711.2
25Daniel JonesD. JonesFP INDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.432.0422202691.1510.7125309.5 (5)12.913.8✓
26Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr.Q ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.928.9332212251.2230.6603113.7 (3)12.923.1✓
27Bo NixB. Nix DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.831.6271981071.2800.8409213.0 (5)12.74.5
28Tanner McKeeT. McKee PHICAR18.339.6%-2.06.9-0.132.6452172151.3010.67000—12.512.6✓
RB streamers: every RB outside the starter line (top 24 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–5; 15 set aside, 60 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 10.1 vs a 5.8 streamer field, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1Dameon PierceD. Pierce streamPHICAR18.339.6%-2.06.9-0.127.117117350.840150.6613.2 (1)16.415.0✓
2Cam SkatteboC. Skattebo streamNYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.219.2752.0240.5510.3 (5)15.1—
3Tony PollardT. PollardFP streamTEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.620.32079762.00600.6408.7 (5)14.37.6
4Braelon AllenB. Allen streamNYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.123.41976782.225260.6208.9 (5)14.112.4✓
5Emanuel WilsonE. Wilson streamSEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.221.31567521.801700.54010.2 (5)13.45.2
6MarShawn LloydM. Lloyd GBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.614.8953102.101500.4808.5 (5)11.81.0
7Woody MarksW. Marks HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.418.31851561.6210250.5908.7 (5)11.310.1
8J.K. DobbinsJ.K. Dobbins DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.817.12056411.33750.4817.2 (5)10.513.6✓
9RJ HarveyR. Harvey DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.88.71015253.6332310.3219.7 (4)10.214.6✓
10Keaton MitchellK. Mitchell LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.410.932243.402400.2707.3 (5)9.60.4
11Tyler AllgeierT. Allgeier ARI@ LA19.540.9%-0.76.3-0.718.22046381.9110100.3506.9 (5)9.65.8
12Omarion HamptonO. Hampton LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.414.51141181.3412210.3509.9 (5)8.77.9
13Ty JohnsonT. JohnsonFP BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.54.13132.6241240.2507.8 (3)8.34.7
14Blake CorumB. Corum LAARI32.039.6%-2.08.1+1.19.21130421.2213180.4517.7 (5)8.314.0✓
15Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteLP WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.512.5321.8110.328.3 (4)8.0—
16Alvin KamaraA. KamaraQ NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.310.61132342.224350.3319.4 (4)7.814.9✓
17Justice HillJ. Hill BAL@ CLE21.341.4%-0.26.9-0.16.032602.231190.2605.0 (5)7.33.9
18Kaleb JohnsonK. Johnson GBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.69.6149-20.30200.3402.1 (5)7.3-0.2
19Tyjae SpearsT. SpearsQ TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.67.621113.011870.1805.1 (5)7.11.8
20George HolaniG. HolaniFP SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.29.1520202.101500.2314.9 (5)6.98.0
21TreVeyon HendersonT. HendersonQ NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.510.1831311.11790.3106.6 (4)6.83.0
22Emmett JohnsonE. Johnson KCLAC24.540.8%-0.87.1+0.14.861161.1224180.2604.5 (4)6.14.4
23Kendre MillerK. Miller NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.310.72233700.62300.3206.0 (4)6.19.0
24Brian RobinsonB. Robinson ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.99.242710.72590.37010.0 (5)6.13.0
25Kenny GainwellK. Gainwell TBPIT18.042.0%+0.47.2+0.27.436172.711470.1205.4 (5)5.43.4
26Kimani VidalK. Vidal LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.45.61117211.736190.1506.8 (4)4.97.0
27CJ DonaldsonC. Donaldson NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.34.8722390.60500.2401.8 (5)4.71.9
28Seth McGowanS. McGowan INDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.45.4418270.90500.2702.0 (5)4.72.7
29Roschon JohnsonR. Johnson CHI@ ATL26.538.6%-3.06.5-0.55.2156511.6214340.1514.1 (3)4.514.5✓
30Rico DowdleR. DowdleQ PIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.05.41110401.331090.1305.3 (2)4.17.9
31Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr. LVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.25.51024430.51170.1604.2 (5)4.06.0
32Kaelon BlackK. BlackDNP SFWAS29.541.1%-0.57.1+0.07.4220.310.233.0 (5)3.8—
33Najee HarrisN. HarrisFP NYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.26.442620.10100.1302.8 (4)3.60.2
34Corey KinerC. Kiner NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.54.41117570.50400.1701.9 (5)3.65.7
35Tyler BadieT. BadieQ DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.82.91461.101200.1104.1 (4)3.40.6
36Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr. JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.15.21219550.20100.1505.0 (5)3.15.5
37Bam KnightB. Knight ARI@ LA19.540.9%-0.76.3-0.72.31722800.020180.1301.6 (2)3.011.8✓
38Austin EkelerA. EkelerLP WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.54.2100.670.123.7 (2)2.9—
39Jaleel McLaughlinJ. McLaughlin CLEBAL18.338.2%-3.37.00.01.81316410.440140.1003.0 (3)2.79.5
40Ray DavisR. Davis BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.51.82240.611250.1001.6 (4)2.61.9
41Dylan LaubeD. Laube LVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.22.62700.614-10.0702.3 (5)2.10.9
42Brashard SmithB. Smith KCLAC24.540.8%-0.87.1+0.11.940.830.060.7 (2)1.9—
43Pierre StrongP. Strong GBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.63.1174281.052390.0504.8 (1)1.811.7✓
44Tyrone Tracy Jr.T. Tracy Jr. NYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.22.194180.425270.0620.9 (5)1.718.5✓
45Devin SingletaryD. Singletary NYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.22.055140.613190.0407.4 (2)1.64.3
46Tyler GoodsonT. Goodson DAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.42.25700.21-190.0802.0 (2)1.31.9
47Isaiah DavisI. Davis NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.11.482160.514100.0400.7 (4)1.33.6
48Ameer AbdullahA. Abdullah JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.12.00500.40000.0401.3 (5)1.30.0
49LeQuint Allen Jr.L. Allen Jr. JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.11.11010.80200.0200.7 (4)1.10.1
50Brady RussellB. Russell SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.20.50000.30500.0301.8 (4)1.00.0
51Hunter LuepkeH. Luepke DAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.41.23500.13090.0600.6 (4)1.03.9
52Lan LarisonL. Larison NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.50.300.220.022.9 (1)0.5—
53Patrick RicardP. Ricard NYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.20.700.500.000.6 (2)0.5—
54Jordan JamesJ. James SFWAS29.541.1%-0.57.1+0.00.630.000.030.8 (2)0.5—
55Travis HomerT. Homer PIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.01.00200.00000.0100.5 (3)0.30.0
56Kalel MullingsK. Mullings TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.60.420.000.010.3 (1)0.3—
57Craig ReynoldsC. Reynolds WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.51.110.000.010.4 (1)0.2—
58Lew Nichols IIIL. Nichols III PIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.00.50100.00000.0100.2 (3)0.20.0
59Frank Gore Jr.F. Gore Jr. BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.50.210.000.010.3 (1)0.1—
60Trevor EtienneT. EtienneQ CAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.00.110-10.00000.000—0.0-0.1
WR streamers: every WR outside the starter line (top 36 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–5; 27 set aside, 101 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 15.1 vs a 5.9 streamer field, 2 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1Josh DownsJ. DownsFP streamINDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.48.79075.8472400.3809.0 (5)15.38.7
2Xavier WorthyX. Worthy streamKCLAC24.540.8%-0.87.1+0.17.97004.7761730.4308.3 (4)13.414.3
3Carnell TateC. Tate streamTEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.67.97005.1661700.3119.7 (5)13.119.0✓
4Khalil ShakirK. Shakir streamBUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.56.46004.7459340.3618.3 (5)12.713.4
5DK MetcalfD. MetcalfDNP streamPIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.08.215204.71149930.3709.7 (5)12.020.3✓
6Laquon TreadwellL. Treadwell INDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.46.25004.0257210.2905.3 (5)11.54.1
7Rome OdunzeR. Odunze CHI@ ATL26.538.6%-3.06.5-0.57.04003.9357390.2908.5 (5)11.36.9
8Jaylen WaddleJ. WaddleQ DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.87.37604.6439240.3009.7 (5)11.06.4
9Isaiah WilliamsI. Williams NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.14.51542.805300.3106.8 (5)10.40.4
10Wan'Dale RobinsonW. Robinson TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.66.17004.1348220.24010.3 (5)10.35.2
11DeMario DouglasD. Douglas NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.56.28004.2739860.3017.9 (5)9.919.6✓
12Keenan AllenK. AllenFP INDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.46.411004.3842820.2209.6 (4)9.816.2✓
13Keon ColemanK. ColemanFP BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.55.06003.1449590.2919.9 (5)9.815.9✓
14Germie BernardG. Bernard PIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.05.912103.71141870.3116.9 (4)9.725.7✓
15Dontayvion WicksD. WicksQ PHICAR18.339.6%-2.06.9-0.15.74003.5244240.2709.8 (5)9.64.4
16Chris Godwin Jr.C. Godwin Jr.FP TBPIT18.042.0%+0.47.2+0.25.68303.6441370.2207.7 (5)9.37.7
17Jakobi MeyersJ. Meyers JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.14.810003.2542830.2809.5 (5)9.113.3
18Xavier HutchinsonX. Hutchinson HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.46.13103.1243100.2407.9 (5)9.03.0
19KC ConcepcionK. ConcepcionFP CLEBAL18.338.2%-3.37.00.08.78024.5433370.1906.4 (5)8.97.9
20Ryan FlournoyR. Flournoy DAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.44.99003.3737400.2717.1 (5)8.617.0✓
21Quentin JohnstonQ. JohnstonFP LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.45.93003.2141570.2004.5 (4)8.66.7
22Jaylin NoelJ. Noel HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.45.24902.54341070.2818.9 (5)8.420.7✓
23Malachi FieldsM. Fields NYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.23.68002.4236190.2806.1 (5)7.63.9
24Courtland SuttonC. Sutton DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.85.73003.4229190.1805.5 (5)7.43.9
25Makai LemonM. LemonQ PHICAR18.339.6%-2.06.9-0.15.76003.4331190.1505.1 (5)7.44.9
26Rashid ShaheedR. Shaheed SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.25.39823.0523660.2005.7 (5)7.311.8
27Efton Chism IIIE. Chism III NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.54.91003.202800.2206.4 (4)7.30.0
28Kendrick BourneK. Bourne ARI@ LA19.540.9%-0.76.3-0.74.08002.9531470.2108.7 (4)7.39.7
29Antonio WilliamsA. Williams WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.54.302.9300.217.3 (5)7.1—
30Jahan DotsonJ. Dotson ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.94.15002.4335870.1915.8 (5)7.017.7✓
31Kyle WilliamsK. Williams NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.53.41002.1133120.2804.9 (5)7.02.2
32Isaiah BondI. Bond CLEBAL18.338.2%-3.37.00.03.001.7380.244.5 (3)6.9—
33Darius CooperD. Cooper PHICAR18.339.6%-2.06.9-0.13.12002.113590.2108.8 (5)6.81.9
34Xavier SmithX. Smith SFWAS29.541.1%-0.57.1+0.02.902.0320.240.0 (3)6.6—
35Darnell MooneyD. MooneyQ NYGNO22.545.7%+4.17.3+0.24.032202.202800.2204.0 (5)6.52.0
36Kevin Austin Jr.K. Austin Jr. NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.34.903.1230.161.7 (1)6.3—
37Kayshon BoutteK. Boutte HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.43.93002.6228160.1405.5 (5)6.23.6
38Tez JohnsonT. Johnson TBPIT18.042.0%+0.47.2+0.22.53101.323570.1903.9 (5)6.12.7
39Jerry JeudyJ. Jeudy CLEBAL18.338.2%-3.37.00.04.84002.8423690.1304.0 (4)5.910.9
40Cooper KuppC. Kupp SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.23.710002.6523500.1606.0 (5)5.910.0
41Elic AyomanorE. Ayomanor TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.62.82001.513030.1505.0 (5)5.41.3
42John Metchie IIIJ. Metchie III CAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.03.43002.2224240.1405.5 (3)5.34.4
43Josh CameronJ. Cameron JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.12.90001.902300.1706.3 (5)5.30.0
44Chris MooreC. Moore BAL@ CLE21.341.4%-0.26.9-0.13.102.0240.125.1 (3)5.1—
45Ted Hurst IIIT. Hurst III TBPIT18.042.0%+0.47.2+0.22.96001.8326400.1206.7 (4)5.17.0
46Brycen TremayneB. Tremayne CAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.02.30001.602500.1404.4 (4)5.00.0
47Marquez Valdes-ScantlingM. Valdes-ScantlingFP LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.44.302.2210.101.4 (3)4.9—
48Brian Thomas Jr.B. Thomas Jr. JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.13.52002.201900.1305.1 (5)4.80.0
49Treylon BurksT. BurksLP WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.53.201.8210.146.4 (4)4.8—
50Cody WhiteC. White LVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.22.82001.902000.1507.6 (5)4.80.0
51Calvin RidleyC. Ridley TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.62.32001.402400.1103.3 (4)4.40.0
52Dyami BrownD. Brown WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.52.901.7180.123.0 (5)4.2—
53Josh PalmerJ. PalmerQ BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.52.82001.8116370.0907.7 (3)3.94.7
54Troy FranklinT. Franklin DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.82.01101.111820.1202.7 (4)3.71.2
55Devontez WalkerD. Walker BAL@ CLE21.341.4%-0.26.9-0.12.22001.501800.0804.4 (4)3.70.0
56Jalen NailorJ. NailorFP LVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.22.74001.711490.1003.4 (3)3.61.9
57Konata MumpfieldK. Mumpfield LAARI32.039.6%-2.08.1+1.12.23001.3215150.1105.8 (4)3.43.5
58Chimere DikeC. Dike TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.61.70001.101700.0802.3 (5)3.30.0
59Marvin Harrison Jr.M. Harrison Jr. HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.42.04001.1314340.0704.9 (4)3.06.4
60Zachariah BranchZ. Branch ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.92.02001.421190.0602.3 (5)2.84.9
61Brenen ThompsonB. ThompsonQ LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.42.201.4100.052.3 (1)2.7—
62Bryce LanceB. Lance NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.33.04001.82590.0312.1 (5)2.58.9
63Marvin Mims Jr.M. Mims Jr. DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.82.24101.327130.0501.6 (3)2.43.3
64Tim PatrickT. Patrick NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.11.23000.8112150.0604.6 (1)2.32.5
65Jalen RoyalsJ. Royals KCLAC24.540.8%-0.87.1+0.12.14001.426240.0402.7 (4)2.34.4
66Bo MeltonB. Melton GBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.62.20001.30500.0401.4 (5)2.10.0
67Zavion ThomasZ. Thomas CHI@ ATL26.538.6%-3.06.5-0.50.93600.334250.1101.1 (4)2.05.5
68Theo Wease Jr.T. Wease Jr. LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.40.63000.4213210.0602.6 (1)2.04.1
69Jordan WatkinsJ. Watkins SFWAS29.541.1%-0.57.1+0.00.600.4100.098.0 (1)1.9—
70Jacob CowingJ. CowingFP SFWAS29.541.1%-0.57.1+0.01.901.140.040.4 (5)1.8—
71Jonathan MingoJ. Mingo DAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.41.50000.80700.0502.0 (3)1.70.0
72Deion BurksD. Burks INDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.41.73270.923410.0401.0 (3)1.76.8
73Reggie VirgilR. Virgil ARI@ LA19.540.9%-0.76.3-0.71.200.860.044.9 (1)1.6—
74Tory HortonT. Horton SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.20.85000.517130.0507.7 (2)1.62.3
75Jalen BrooksJ. Brooks ARI@ LA19.540.9%-0.76.3-0.71.83001.023300.0200.9 (4)1.55.0
76Olamide ZaccheausO. Zaccheaus ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.91.64001.00300.0201.1 (5)1.40.0
77Malik BensonM. Benson LVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.21.80001.10200.0100.5 (5)1.40.0
78Lil'Jordan HumphreyL. Humphrey DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.81.100.740.030.9 (2)1.3—
79A.J. BrownA.J. BrownQ NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.50.710000.536270.0505.6 (1)1.35.7
80LaJohntay WesterL. Wester BAL@ CLE21.341.4%-0.26.9-0.10.90000.60500.0201.2 (5)1.20.0
TE streamers: every TE outside the starter line (top 12 by average PPR over 2026 weeks 1–5; 9 set aside, 71 in the pool). Ranked by the engine's PPR line for this week off the team's implied points, the player's share of the offense and the opponent: Opp run D and Opp pass D are the defense reads the engine leans on (green = softer than league, amber = tougher). Once played, the actual sits beside each projection: green over, amber under; a ✓ marks a top-10 finish. This week: stream picks averaged 7.9 vs a 5.7 streamer field, 1 of 5 finished top 10.
#PlayerTeamOppImpliedOpp run DOpp pass DTouchesRushRecRec ydsTDAvgProjActual
1Charlie KolarC. KolarFP streamLAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.45.16003.6359200.2903.3 (3)11.25.0
2Brenton StrangeB. Strange streamJAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.16.37004.6540440.35010.1 (5)10.79.4
3Mark AndrewsM. AndrewsFP streamBAL@ CLE21.341.4%-0.26.9-0.17.43005.113840.2008.7 (5)10.11.4
4Tucker KraftT. Kraft streamGBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.66.48204.1537370.3509.5 (5)10.18.7
5Hunter HenryH. Henry streamNENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.55.85004.0439480.3717.7 (5)10.014.8✓
6Harold Fannin Jr.H. Fannin Jr. CLEBAL18.338.2%-3.37.00.06.83004.613690.23010.3 (5)9.51.9
7Cade OttonC. Otton TBPIT18.042.0%+0.47.2+0.25.62003.813940.2007.2 (5)8.91.4
8Evan EngramE. Engram DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.84.12002.9238130.2805.6 (5)8.43.3
9Dalton KincaidD. KincaidQ BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.54.68003.3736380.2409.9 (5)8.310.8✓
10Tyler HigbeeT. HigbeeDNP LAARI32.039.6%-2.08.1+1.13.74002.5435220.31011.6 (4)7.94.2
11Chig OkonkwoC. Okonkwo WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.55.003.5260.235.4 (3)7.5—
12Colston LovelandC. Loveland CHI@ ATL26.538.6%-3.06.5-0.55.57003.7626650.1314.8 (5)7.118.5✓
13Dalton SchultzD. SchultzLP HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.44.36003.0428330.1809.7 (5)6.97.3
14Darren WallerD. WallerFP CAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.04.62003.102600.19010.0 (4)6.90.0
15Michael MayerM. Mayer LVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.24.09002.8726950.2108.8 (5)6.716.5✓
16Darnell WashingtonD. Washington PIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.04.16002.8426250.2016.0 (5)6.612.5✓
17AJ BarnerA. Barner SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.24.94003.4322160.1506.1 (5)6.64.6
18Noah GrayN. Gray KCLAC24.540.8%-0.87.1+0.13.73002.6324530.1903.0 (4)6.28.3
19Kenyon SadiqK. SadiqQ NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.15.03003.3117120.1207.8 (5)5.72.2
20Eli RaridonE. Raridon NENYJ25.542.6%+1.06.5-0.53.23002.3122110.2106.0 (4)5.72.1
21Oronde Gadsden IIO. Gadsden II LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.44.15002.6320170.1104.8 (5)5.34.7
22Kyle PittsK. Pitts ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.93.67002.3521600.1425.4 (5)5.223.0✓
23Jake FergusonJ. Ferguson DAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.44.03002.9215130.1208.2 (5)5.13.3
24Tommy TrembleT. TrembleFP CAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.03.54002.3416460.1124.8 (4)4.520.6✓
25Mason TaylorM. Taylor NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.12.86001.9415330.0903.6 (2)3.97.3
26Elijah HigginsE. Higgins ARI@ LA19.540.9%-0.76.3-0.71.73001.3317280.1505.9 (4)3.95.8
27Gunnar HelmG. Helm TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.62.601.9130.063.4 (5)3.5—
28Dawson KnoxD. Knox BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.53.31002.11900.0503.3 (5)3.21.0
29Mitchell EvansM. Evans CAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.02.02011.401300.0903.2 (4)3.20.1
30Foster MoreauF. Moreau HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.42.62001.82870.0524.3 (5)2.914.7✓
31Cole KmetC. Kmet CHI@ ATL26.538.6%-3.06.5-0.52.12001.521030.0503.3 (5)2.82.3
32Noah FantN. Fant NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.31.51001.101200.0808.6 (4)2.80.0
33Josh CuevasJ. Cuevas BAL@ CLE21.341.4%-0.26.9-0.11.15000.7415440.0712.3 (3)2.614.4✓
34Davis AllenD. AllenLP LAARI32.039.6%-2.08.1+1.11.51001.001100.0802.5 (5)2.60.0
35Jonnu SmithJ. Smith GBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.61.000.7120.104.5 (3)2.5—
36Zach ErtzZ. Ertz PHICAR18.339.6%-2.06.9-0.12.001.380.051.7 (3)2.4—
37Daniel BellingerD. Bellinger TEN@ IND18.542.3%+0.87.6+0.61.62001.30800.0401.6 (5)2.30.0
38Nate BoerkircherN. BoerkircherLP JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.11.62001.12880.0612.1 (4)2.28.8
39Austin HooperA. Hooper ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.91.41001.01760.0505.0 (3)2.01.6
40Jeremy RuckertJ. Ruckert NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.11.401.060.046.3 (3)1.8—
41Mark RedmanM. Redman GBDAL26.042.2%+0.67.7+0.60.600.490.074.9 (1)1.8—
42Mo Alie-CoxM. Alie-Cox INDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.40.91000.61910.0513.0 (2)1.87.1
43Ian ThomasI. Thomas LVBUF24.043.6%+2.07.2+0.20.800.580.065.1 (3)1.8—
44Jelani WoodsJ. Woods NYJ@ NE18.040.3%-1.26.9-0.11.11000.71890.0401.7 (3)1.71.9
45Nate AdkinsN. Adkins DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.81.110.750.046.9 (3)1.6—
46Sam RoushS. Roush CHI@ ATL26.538.6%-3.06.5-0.51.00000.70600.0301.6 (4)1.50.0
47Brevyn Spann-FordB. Spann-Ford DAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.41.25000.845350.0401.3 (5)1.57.5
48Colby ParkinsonC. ParkinsonFP LAARI32.039.6%-2.08.1+1.11.36000.954310.0311.6 (4)1.414.1✓
49John BatesJ. Bates WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.51.000.740.032.1 (3)1.2—
50Hayden RucciH. Rucci LAC@ KC17.037.6%-4.06.6-0.40.60000.40600.0303.9 (2)1.20.0
51Luke FarrellL. Farrell SFWAS29.541.1%-0.57.1+0.01.000.730.030.8 (5)1.2—
52Blake WhiteheartB. Whiteheart CLEBAL18.338.2%-3.37.00.00.71000.41580.0303.7 (3)1.11.8
53Luke SchoonmakerL. Schoonmaker DAL@ GB27.542.1%+0.66.7-0.40.600.450.042.0 (3)1.1—
54Charlie WoernerC. Woerner ATLCHI25.042.8%+1.37.9+0.91.100.730.020.8 (3)1.1—
55Jake BriningstoolJ. Briningstool KCLAC24.540.8%-0.87.1+0.10.800.530.020.6 (3)0.9—
56Johnny MundtJ. Mundt PHICAR18.339.6%-2.06.9-0.10.91000.61240.0101.0 (4)0.91.4
57Colson YankoffC. Yankoff WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.50.700.520.020.7 (5)0.8—
58Adam TrautmanA. Trautman DENSEA19.035.7%-5.96.2-0.80.700.520.011.5 (2)0.8—
59Andrew OgletreeA. Ogletree INDTEN25.040.7%-0.87.4+0.40.800.510.010.4 (4)0.7—
60Cade StoverC. Stover HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.40.42050.30300.0101.3 (3)0.60.5
61Payne DurhamP. Durham TBPIT18.042.0%+0.47.2+0.20.600.420.010.8 (2)0.6—
62Brevin JordanB. Jordan HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.40.31000.212-10.0101.2 (2)0.40.9
63Quintin MorrisQ. Morris JAXHOU22.540.0%-1.67.1+0.10.400.210.010.4 (4)0.4—
64Ben SinnottB. Sinnott WAS@ SF22.042.6%+1.16.5-0.50.300.210.010.5 (3)0.4—
65Eric SaubertE. Saubert SEA@ DEN21.538.2%-3.36.8-0.20.51000.30000.0001.7 (5)0.30.0
66Oscar DelpO. Delp NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.30.22000.121100.0100.6 (3)0.33.0
67Marlin KleinM. Klein HOU@ JAX20.036.7%-4.97.5+0.40.100.110.012.6 (1)0.3—
68Robert TonyanR. Tonyan PIT@ TB20.538.3%-3.37.0+0.00.300.200.001.2 (1)0.2—
69Jackson HawesJ. Hawes BUF@ LV29.540.9%-0.77.5+0.50.30000.20000.0000.0 (2)0.20.0
70Treyton WelchT. Welch NO@ NYG24.041.5%0.06.7-0.30.200.100.000.0 (2)0.1—
71Feleipe FranksF. Franks CAR@ PHI21.339.9%-1.67.00.00.10000.00000.0000.0 (4)0.00.0
Data as of Mon Oct 19, 2:33 PM Denver time. Scores, lines and play-by-play from nflverse; market prices from Kalshi; projections, rankings and grades from the Huffalytics engine. Nothing here is betting advice. week.json · rankings.json